Thanks for the Enterainment

A little early but I figured I’m in the mood for some THANKIN’, in the spirit of Thanksgiving! When I’m chillin’ on the computer at home, work, in need of some entertainment, inspiration, or just plain b-o-r-e-d…I can read one of these person’s blogs and be inspired, entertained, challenged, and many other things. So thank YOU! (These are in no order, so don’t feel special or anything…hahaha, but if you want to feel special, you should do so!)

(I probably missed someone…or two..or three..I’m doing my best! if I did I will probably realize it and add you to my thanking list! sorry in advance…yikers! Oh and if i spelled your name wrong too!! haha)

Thank you to my long time friend Steph, who keeps me always up-to-date with what’s going on in her life…the serious and the not-so-serious. the pictures, the opinions, the chats…everything! Also for the lovely banner you made me πŸ™‚

Thanks to Morgan, you are hilarious, cute momma, crafty…and of course we have much in common and get along since you’re friends with Steph!

To Ashley for her Starbucks love, enviro love, and and ESPECIALLY showing me Mint.com!

To Ashley F. for not making me feel like a big fat loner at the photography show πŸ™‚ And your beautiful pictures and cutie pie dog. Super nice gal.

To Sarah for ALSO make me feel right at home at the art show, for your cheerfulness and ability to make me laugh! You are too cute and SO FUNNY.

To Jimaie for chillin’ with me at the art show as well, and everything that we have in common makes me happy happy.

To Wishcake for being so sweet and genuine every time you write anything!

My RL friend Mallory, I always love when she posts a blog…it either makes me crack up laughing or makes me want to give her a hug and make her feel hopeful. Since I don’t get to see you much, your writing really is how you act in person and that makes me happy!

To Amy, who I originally posted about in regards to her Etsy shop. You make such fun and cute things THAT I LOVE…and send me nice messages/e-mails asking how I am doing!

Thanks to Allison for being a nice and caring person! Your posts are something I can relate too, always in some way.

Thanks to Rachel for sharing your chaotic life with everyone. I mean WOW, pretty sure you haven’t the craziest guy drama EVER…they like, cling to you like magnets…I know you have some sort of secret! I know it! πŸ™‚

Jesslaw, you so remind me of Rachel with her guy issues, haha…it’s great!

Emily, your blog and tweets are always entertaining. I love them! And your dogs…so adorable!

My sister, Kristin, who doesn’t blog that much, but it’s always nice to read blogs that people you know write, especially if they don’t live in the same town! Oh but she’s moving back, muahahaha.

Talia, Steph’s cousin, who is sooo sweet. Her daughters are adorable and her cooking/crafting is inspiring. Thanks for all the yummy recipes!!!!

Colleen Sherman, I can always relate to the things you post about! You take lovely pictures and I am thankful to have met you at your show.

Susan, another Bako area person, I love that you post pictures pretty much every time you blog…and that you are also so crafty! I love it!

Sara McG
…just recently started reading your blog…but your posts are fun to read and your pictures are beautiful as well!

Sensibly Sassy Sarah is another person I can mostly always relate to! I love reading your posts and tweets, they are always so real!

Jamie, of course everyone loves her, but seriously you are so funny!

Sohobutterfly, your pictures are fantastic as well! Your doggies are hilarious, and so are you. Your posts are always entertaining πŸ™‚

Design Gal, I loooove your blog! So inspiring and fun!!!

Lauren, um yeah, the title of your blog + mine + the fact that our guys don’t write in them = awesome.

Caitlyn, oh my GOSH you posted a blog today! A real blog! YAY! (she’s Steph’s sister and she’s so funny!)

I love peeking in at Lisa’s blog because she’s uber crafty and her daughter is adorable! It was so interesting reading about your pregnancy.

The Working Girls
…what working lady can’t relate to your blog? For reals, it’s great.

Again, if I missed you, doesn’t mean I don’t love ya…I’ll figure it out grrrr. ❀

Um that kinda sounded like a bunch of year book entries…my bad πŸ˜‰

Advertisements

15 responses to “Thanks for the Enterainment

  1. Yay! What an absolutely adorable idea, my dear. :)You are wonderful. Isn’t this whole online thing pretty awesomeness?

  2. this was the best ever. i’m so thankful for my bloggy friends. πŸ™‚

  3. Yaaaay! Thanks so much. That was the cutest post ever and I may steal that idea closer to next week….Haha thanks girl!! ❀

  4. I have to say YAYYYY too! πŸ™‚ Thanks for the sweet mention, and also for keeping me sane and making me laugh all day!

  5. Thanks for the shout out! A real post! I hope Stephanie is proud of me haha. And of course I love reading your bloggie πŸ™‚

  6. Awww, thanks, you sweetie! πŸ™‚ So glad I got the chance to meet you … and that you understand the 3 p.m. ADD! Love reading about your life — and I can’t wait to see your home next month! So exciting! Yay for bloggy friends!!

  7. No, THANK YOU! It’s so fun meeting new blog buddies! I love your blog too!

  8. hey cutie patootie πŸ™‚ you’re not too bad yourself

  9. Oh my goodness thank you so much for the linky love. You are the sweetest! Thank you for reading my blog. I can’t wait to finally meet you in person, you are adorable and such a sweetie.

  10. aww thank you for the linky love hon! I am so glad I started reading your blog!!

  11. Thanks for the THANKS. πŸ™‚ You’re the best!

  12. I am so thankful for all the wonderful people I have met through blogging- it is AMAZING!!!!Thank you for linking to me, I am so flattered.

  13. AHHH-I love my yearbook shout out! πŸ˜‰ Thanks!

  14. this is such a sweet sweet post! You’re a dear, and I am so glad I’m getting to know you better through blogging.And I shall have to check out some of the bloggers you listed that I don’t already read, since they have the Alyssa stamp of approval. πŸ™‚

  15. Aw you’re sweet. I think you’re pretty fabulous as well!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s